GDPR

image-decoration

INFORMATION FOR PATIENTS ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

The administrator of your personal data is Stellart s.r.o., Company ID: 25425722, registered office in Teplice, Krupská 12, postal code 41501, registered in the Commercial Register at the Regional Court in Ústí nad Labem under file no. No. C 17650, which, based on a valid authorization to provide health services, is a provider of health services within the meaning of Act No. 372/2011 Coll., on health services, especially in the field of assisted reproduction and gynecology.

In connection with the provision of health services, we are obliged to collect personal information about you – the patient to the extent necessary for the provision and expulsion of health care. If we record your personal data beyond our legal obligations, we have a legitimate interest in such processing (especially legal protection).

We process your personal data solely for the purpose of providing and accounting for health services. Their processing is necessary for the fulfillment of our statutory obligations (especially under Act No. 372/2011 Coll., On health services) as well as for the fulfillment of the contract on the basis of which we provide health services (this contract is not usually concluded in writing).

Pursuant to § 41 of the Act on health care services as a patient you are obligated us to provide your personal information. Otherwise, you will not be able to provide health services to you without full and truthful disclosure of your personal data. it may damage your health or directly endanger your life.

We may not disclose the information we hold about you to others without your consent. Exceptions are health service providers where we provide follow-up health services, as well as authorized entities and institutions in cases where the obligation to disclose the required information to us is imposed by law. Persons who have the opportunity to get to know your personal data are also legally obliged to protect personal data and confidentiality.

All your personal data are part of the medical documentation, which we keep for you for the period stipulated by Decree No. 98/2012 Coll., On medical documentation.

In addition to the ability to access your personal data, you also have the right to request rectification or processing restrictions if you find that the information is incorrect. Restrictions on processing means that we must identify your personal data for which processing has been restricted and must not process them for the duration of the restriction except to store them. You also have the right to restrict processing if you object to processing for the period necessary to verify that our legitimate processing interests outweigh your interests or your rights and freedoms.

If you believe that the processing of personal data violates the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority at your usual residence, at the place of employment or at the place where the alleged breach occurred. In the Czech Republic, the Office for Personal Data Protection with the registered office is, Address: Pplk Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

Arrange your
IVF consultation

    image-decoration
    image-decoration

    Copyright 2024 Stellart s.r.o.

    Copyright 2024 Stellart s.r.o.

    image-decoration